Valley View Dr, Reedsville, WV 26547
What's special
- 4 hours |
- 85 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ROBIN HILL 304-692-4268,
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farmland, Neighborhood, Panoramic
- Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
- Frontage length: 218
Lot
- Size: 11.1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, No Outlet Street, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Dead End, 3-10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1300670000
- Zoning description: General Residential,Residential Land
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: City Water Available
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $26
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Robin Hill
(304) 692-4268
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000+182.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Contingent | $42,500 |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $42,500-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26547