Neighborhood Commercial Zoning, 0.8 acres (80% of one acre) of Commercial land in a prime location. Ideal for local businesses and services. Excellent visibility and access from major roads. No sign, Mobile Home is occupied. DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY. Showing the property is only with a confirmed appointment. It is one bedroom, one bath with a living room and a kitchen. Oversized detached garage. Value is in the land, No inspection. Listing agent is related to the owner. Cash only.
Active
$430,000
Vancouver, WA 98682
1beds
648sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 1966
0.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$664/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized detached garageOne bedroomOne bath
- 519 days |
- 89 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mo Hashemi 360-608-5633,
Realty Pro West, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24189168
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Other
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 648
- Total interior livable area: 648 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 34848 sq. ft.
- Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Parcel number: 162125000
- Zoning: CN
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $664/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,803
- Date on market: 12/17/2024
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $430,000-13.1%$664/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000$764/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$764/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $495,000-1%$764/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000$772/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,921 +4.2% | $292,726 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $2,803 +16.4% | $290,874 +4.4% |
| 2022 | $2,409 +9.5% | $278,712 +19% |
| 2021 | $2,201 -7.7% | $234,273 +15.8% |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $202,298 -8.7% |
| 2019 | $2,384 +22.3% | $221,476 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $1,950 -10.7% | $194,849 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $2,184 +32.8% | $175,660 +28.6% |
| 2016 | $1,644 +13.8% | $136,596 +19% |
| 2015 | $1,445 +5.1% | $114,745 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $104,312 +6.3% |
| 2013 | $1,375 -9.6% | $98,103 +6.1% |
| 2012 | $1,521 -4.7% | $92,420 -22.9% |
| 2011 | $1,596 +9.1% | $119,925 -0.1% |
| 2010 | $1,463 -8.9% | $119,998 -4.9% |
| 2009 | $1,606 | $126,220 -19.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $156,600 +69.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,600 +15.2% |
| 2001 | $179 +1.6% | $80,400 +15.2% |
| 2000 | $176 | $69,800 |
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Burnt Bridge Creek