Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $16,300

    Vivian Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    --beds
    0baths
    10,375Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,375 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $86/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $86/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice lot in growing part of North Port

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,375 sqft
    • Dimensions: 83 X 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1140176516
    • Zoning: RSF2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 34

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Utilities: Other
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • List Agent AOR: Port Charlotte
    • List AOR: Port Charlotte
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • MLS Area Major: 34288 - North Port
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Public Survey Section: 29
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 34
    • Front Footage: 83
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 83 X 125
    • Public Survey Range: 22E
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Current Use: Unimproved Land
    • Tax Annual Amount: 403.91
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2021Sold$17,100+71%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7443401 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Sold$10,000+0.1%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #220033178 Report a problem
    12/20/2020Pending sale$9,995
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7429031 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listed for sale$9,995+11.1%
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7429031 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$9,000-9.1%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7434721 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$9,900
    Source: ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC. #C7434721 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Price change$9,900-1%
    Source: ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC. #C7434721 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$9,995+24.9%
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7434721 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Sold$8,000-4.8%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7423002 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Pending sale$8,400
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty #C7417204 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for sale$8,400-1.2%
    8/29/2019Listing removed$8,500
    7/25/2019Pending sale$8,500
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$8,500+6.3%
    6/25/2019Sold$8,000-33.2%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7405471 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$11,980-24.7%
    Source: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE #C7405471 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Price change$15,900+32.7%
    Source: HELIOS REALTY SERVICES LLC #C7405471 Report a problem
    4/6/2019Price change$11,980-24.7%
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$15,900+165.2%
    12/13/2018Sold$5,995-62.3%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7407537 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Price change$15,900+165.2%
    Source: HELIOS REALTY SERVICES LLC #A4411651 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listed for sale$5,995-15.9%
    Source: FREEDOM REAL ESTATE SERVICES #A4411651 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Sold$7,125-40.5%
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4412394 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$11,980+59.7%
    Source: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE #A4411651 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Pending sale$7,500-52.8%
    9/5/2018Price change$15,900+112%
    9/5/2018Pending sale$7,500
    9/3/2018Listed for sale$7,500+114.3%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4412394 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Sold$3,500+16.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7029023 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Sold$3,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$703 +11.3%$9,370 +10%
    2024$631 +9%$8,518 +10%
    2023$579 +26.6%$7,744 +10%
    2022$457 +11.3%$7,040 +10%
    2021$411 +2.1%$6,400 +4.9%
    2020$402 +2.4%$6,100 +9.6%
    2019$393 $5,564 -2.4%
    2018$393 +0.9%$5,700 +24%
    2017$389 +9.6%$4,598 -8%
    2016$355 $5,000 +31.6%
    2015$355 +3.9%$3,800 +5.6%
    2014$342 +0.1%$3,600
    2013$342 +33.2%$3,600
    2012$256 -2.4%$3,600 -16.3%
    2011$263 -0.3%$4,300
    2010$263 -24.1%$4,300 -33.8%
    2009$347 $6,500 -23.5%
    2008$347 -47.2%$8,500 -73.7%
    2007$658 $32,300 -7.2%
    2006-- $34,800 +120.3%
    2005-- $15,800 +426.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288