Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $14,000

    W 21st St, Erie, PA 16502

    --beds
    --baths
    6,534Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Side-by-side residential lotsConvenient location
    Great opportunity to own one or two side-by-side residential lots on W 21st Street in the City of Erie. Each parcel measures 50x135 feet (0.15 acres) and is priced at $14,000, or you can purchase both together. Public water and sewer are available, and the lots are zoned R-1. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or expand adjoining property, these vacant parcels offer excellent potential in a convenient location. Buy land—because they're not making it anymore!
    159 days
    |
    193
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennie Bone (814)835-1200,

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest 814-835-1200

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 189010Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,534
      • Total interior livable area: 6,534 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 135 x 0 x 0
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19062016.0307.00
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Erie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,600
      • Annual tax amount: $556
      • Date on market: 12/4/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,003/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/4/2025Listed for sale$14,000-17.6%$2/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #189010 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GEMLS #169939 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Price change$17,000-5.6%$3/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #169939 Report a problem
        12/1/2023Price change$18,000-18.2%$3/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #169939 Report a problem
        9/20/2023Price change$22,000-8.3%$3/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #169939 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Listed for sale$24,000+242.9%$4/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #169939 Report a problem
        8/31/2020Sold$7,000$1/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #143874 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$577 $14,600
        2024$577 +5.2%$14,600
        2023$549 +2.1%$14,600
        2022$537 $14,600
        2021$537 +95.4%$14,600
        2020$275 -44.9%$14,600
        2019$499 -12.8%$14,600
        2018$572 +3.6%$14,600
        2017$552 +0.7%$14,600
        2016$548 +15.9%$14,600
        2015$473 $14,600
        2014$473 +557.3%$14,600
        2013$72 -2.5%$14,600 +19.7%
        2012$74 $12,200
        2011$74 $12,200
        2010$74 +11%$12,200
        2009$66 $12,200
        2008-- $12,200
        2005$376 $12,200
        2004$376 $12,200
        2003-- $12,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 16502

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable