Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $32,725

    W10088 Allcan Rd, New London, WI 54961

    --beds
    --baths
    0.37Acres
    Vacant Land/Acreage
    Built in ----
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An online auction will run on this property from Mar 5th-Mar 26th. Approx .37-acre country lot with a 4-bedroom home in need of rehabilitation. Private location east of New London. 2.5-car garage, garden shed, drilled well, holding tank. Showings by appointment. Property sold as is with no warranties expressed or implied. Cash offers only with no inspections or other contingencies. Seller to give buyer title insurance and deed free of all liens and encumbrances. Buyers or buyers' agents must submit proof of funds to bid.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerry O'Connor 715-250-0744,

    O'Connor Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Gerry O'Connor

    O'Connor Realty Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50287692

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rural - Not Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140047200
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2024Sold$32,725+81.8%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50287692 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$18,000
    3/27/2024Contingent$18,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #50287678 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$18,000-17.8%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50287678 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listing removed$21,900+46%
    Source: Keller Williams Green Bay #50186392 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Sold$15,000-31.5%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50186392 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Pending sale$21,900
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$21,900+46%
    7/12/2018Sold$15,000-31.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2018Pending sale$21,900
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Green Bay #50186362 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$21,900-27%
    Source: Keller Williams Green Bay #50186362 Report a problem
    8/9/2010Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$260 -39.4%$35,200 -2.8%
    2023$429 +8.3%$36,200
    2022$396 -1.1%$36,200
    2021$401 -9.8%$36,200
    2020$444 +4%$36,200
    2019$427 -5.6%$36,200
    2018$452 -16.8%$36,200 -8.1%
    2017$543 -7.8%$39,400
    2016$589 +7.3%$39,400
    2015$549 -0.6%$39,400 +1%
    2014$552 -3.1%$39,000 +1.8%
    2013$570 +5.8%$38,300
    2012$539 +19.3%$38,300
    2011$452 -50.8%$38,300 -43.4%
    2010$919 +1.7%$67,700
    2009$904 +6%$67,700
    2008$853 +3%$67,700
    2007$828 +35.3%$67,700 +53.5%
    2006$612 -0.6%$44,100
    2005$616 -0.1%$44,100
    2004$617 +3.2%$44,100
    2003$598 $44,100 +14.8%
    2002-- $38,400
    2001-- $38,400
    2000-- $38,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54961