Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,300

    W1064 Narcissus Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    2beds
    860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    6,621 Square Feet Lot
    $240,300 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,300

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully updated from inside andout. New roof, siding, gutters and deck. Inside all done and ready to move right in. Kitchen and bathroom all new. Whirlpool appliances with air fryer oven. Pack your bags its move in ready, 1 year home warranty included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 860 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,621 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: PL01347

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Genoa City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2022Sold$200,000-2.4%$233/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784634 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Contingent$204,900$238/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784634 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$204,900-4.7%$238/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784634 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Price change$214,900-4.4%$250/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784634 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$224,900+301.6%$262/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784634 Report a problem
    2/9/2022Sold$56,000-29.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for sale$79,900-26.4%$93/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1773170 Report a problem
    4/17/2007Sold$108,500$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,644 +0.7%$198,100
    2023$2,626 +58.8%$198,100 +153%
    2022$1,654 -9.3%$78,300
    2021$1,823 +0.6%$78,300
    2020$1,813 -0.9%$78,300
    2019$1,829 +28.1%$78,300
    2018$1,428 -5.1%$78,300
    2017$1,504 -0.7%$78,300 -4.6%
    2016$1,515 -25%$82,100
    2015$2,021 $82,100
    2014-- $82,100
    2013-- $82,100
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53128