Country living at its best - Once the sight of a schoolhouse, this magnificent 3,800 Sq Ft home now sits atop a hill overlooking ten acres. The steps and flagpole holder remain today. Dreaming of having horses or raising cattle? Here's your chance! Eight acres are zoned A-1, two acres zoned R-1. Meticulously cared for, this spacious remodeled home has 4 BR's, 3.5 BA's. Entry gives way to soaring ceilings, formal DR w/custom pillars, vaulted LR w/skylights, gas FP & abundance of windows, most newer! Amish custom cabinetry & trim, stainless appl, range + double wall oven, work island, walk-in pantry, exquisite lighting, ample cabinets & counterspace make this an ideal chef's kitchen! Main level laundry w/counterspace & 1/2 bath. Much thought was put into the design of all cabinets throughout the home. FR leads to tiled 3-season porch, brick-paved patio & deck. Lower level features rec room, gas FP, garage access, full bath + 2nd laundry. HUGE garden & many updates!
Active
$895,000
W11380 Ninabuck Road, Columbus, WI 53925
4beds
3,808sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
10 Acres Lot
$862,200 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in pantrySoaring ceilingsAbundance of windowsExquisite lightingWork islandHuge garden
- 63 days |
- 446 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Meister 920-296-3248,
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018419
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13 x 20
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Pantry, Kitchen Island
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,808
- Total interior livable area: 3,808 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,933
- Finished area below ground: 875
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Basement Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01410132113001
- Zoning: RES-AG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,400
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Double Oven, Stove, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Ml Washer/Dryer, All Window Coverings/Shades
- Exclusions: Personal Property Of Seller, Basement Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
$862,200
$819,000 - $905,000
$3,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $895,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $895,000-5.8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000+6.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listing removed | $895,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $895,000+148.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | $360,200-2.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $369,900$97/sqft |
Source: Tri-County Real Estate, Inc. #1891089 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,917 +0.2% | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $4,905 +0.7% | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $4,871 -10.4% | $371,000 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $5,434 -6.4% | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $5,807 +14.5% | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $5,073 +2% | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $4,972 -1.4% | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $5,041 -0.1% | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $5,048 -2.3% | $299,600 |
| 2015 | $5,165 -10.6% | $299,600 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $5,777 +0.2% | $289,100 |
| 2013 | $5,764 +4.6% | $289,100 -8% |
| 2012 | $5,513 -1.6% | $314,400 |
| 2011 | $5,601 +2.2% | $314,400 |
| 2010 | $5,479 +7.3% | $314,400 |
| 2009 | $5,107 -5.4% | $314,400 |
| 2008 | $5,396 +1.4% | $314,400 +25.2% |
| 2007 | $5,324 +2.9% | $251,200 |
| 2006 | $5,176 -0.2% | $251,200 |
| 2005 | $5,187 +0.9% | $251,200 |
| 2004 | $5,142 +3.7% | $251,200 |
| 2003 | $4,959 +3% | $251,200 +17.3% |
| 2002 | $4,816 -1.7% | $214,100 |
| 2001 | $4,900 +3.9% | $214,100 |
| 2000 | $4,718 | $214,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53925