You can't beat this location! Just down the road from Boat Landing 7 on the Peshtigo Flowage in High Falls area, plus you can ATV/Snowmobile right from your yard! This property features so many updates including newer 24x32 detached garage w/ 6' concrete pad, conventional septic, drilled well, ceiling insulation, electrical & stub for mini split heating/cooling, support beams, plumbing wrap, deck, water heater, plumbing, electrical service, wood burner & fire wall, entire bathroom, flooring, light fixtures, ceiling fans, & more! Enjoy the peace & nature this area offers on your 4.36 acres! Just in time to start the summer fun, don't wait on this one! Minimum 48hr binding acceptance required.
Active-no offer
$225,000
W11459 Boat Landing Rd #7, Crivitz, WI 54114
2beds
768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
4.36 Acres Lot
$160,300 Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Entire bathroomWater heaterElectrical serviceLight fixturesCeiling fansCeiling insulationPlumbing wrap
- 1 day |
- 637 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ann M Senn OFF-D:920-373-6705,
Keller Williams Green Bay
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325377
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x13
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 768
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 4.36 Acres
- Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 03204730.000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Pressboard
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Crivitz
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,035
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Pictures on walls
Estimated market value
$160,300
$128,000 - $196,000
$1,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+246.2%$293/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325377 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $65,000-7.1%$85/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50231210 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $70,000$91/sqft |
Source: Boss Realty, LLC #1715368 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54114