Exceptional development opportunity featuring two parcels located along the highly traveled State Hwy 36 / Loomis Rd corridor in one of Muskego's growing commercial districts. This property offers outstanding visibility, strong traffic exposure, and excellent accessibility--making it ideal for a variety of business uses. excellent opportunity for green space, additional parking, expansion, or complementary development. With its prime location and high-traffic exposure, this site has strong potential for businesses such as: Gas station or convenience store, Auto service center or motor car garage, Auto service center or motor car garage, Retail or strip center with multiple tenants.
Active
Price cut: $30.1K (5/5)
$319,900
W125S9708 N CAPE ROAD, Muskego, WI 53150
--beds
--baths
1.78Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 80 days |
- 61 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Neevan Ameen 414-255-6857,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1952136
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.78 Acres
- Features: Level, Easement(s)
Details
- Parcel number: MSKC2257997
- Zoning: B4
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Laterals to Lot
- Water: Public, Water Laterals to Lot
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Muskego
- Municipality: Muskego
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,057
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,727/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $319,900-8.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+191.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $120,000-29.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Contingent | $169,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Price change | $169,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Price change | $189,900-5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900 |
Source: Lemke Realty, LLC #1715247 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53150