Northwoods charm meets modern updates in this newly refreshed 2-bedroom cabin nestled near Eagle, Thunder, and Grass Lakes. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or year-round retreat, this cozy cabin is perfectly situated for adventure and relaxation. Located just a short walk from the popular Wheel Inn and Thunder Lake Bar & Grill, you’ll love the convenience of nearby dining and entertainment. With direct access to ATV and snowmobile trails, outdoor recreation is right out your front door. Recent updates ensure peace of mind and comfort, making this a move-in-ready escape in the heart of lake country.
Active-no offer
$249,900
W12695 County Rd W, Crivitz, WI 54114
2beds
848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesCozy cabin
- 294 days |
- 458 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angie I Pecor 920-373-6380,
Venture Real Estate Co
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50312723
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x11
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x8
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 848
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03200593.000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Crivitz
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,500
- Annual tax amount: $840
- Date on market: 8/1/2025
- Inclusions: Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,237/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$295/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50312723 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+32.6%$313/sqft |
| 1/6/2025 | Sold | $199,900$236/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50301421 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$236/sqft |
| 12/4/2024 | Contingent | $199,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+409.9%$236/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Listing removed | $39,200$46/sqft |
Source: STATE WIDE RE MI/WI INC (WI) #17-231 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $39,200+79%$46/sqft |
| 1/19/2017 | Sold | $21,900-66.6%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2011 | Sold | $65,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $841 +18.7% | $113,500 +71.2% |
| 2023 | $708 +10.9% | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $639 -18.6% | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $785 +14.4% | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $686 +0.9% | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $680 -8.7% | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $745 +1% | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $737 -3.9% | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $767 -0.1% | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $768 -4.6% | $66,300 |
| 2012 | $805 -8.5% | $66,300 -0.2% |
| 2011 | $880 -3.8% | $66,400 |
| 2010 | $916 +0.2% | $66,400 |
| 2009 | $914 | $66,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54114