Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,700

    W140N7274 Lilly Rd, Menomonee Falls, WI 53051

    3beds
    1,981sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $461,700 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,700

    $439,000 - $485,000

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TOO MANY UPDATES TO LIST!! Well cared for ranch situated on a beautiful, almost 1 acre, private wooded lot with creek! Enjoy the cozy 2-way high end gas fireplace. Eat-in Kitchen w/new GE Slate apps, quartz counters, ceramic backsplash & under cabinet lighting. Whole house surge protection, generator & ultra violet filtration system. New Pella doors, Weather Tite Windows, Leaf filter gutter system, New Garage door w/Liftmaster Smart Opener & Honeywell smart thermostat too! Electric dog fence covers entire lot. Heated towel rack in full bath. Two composite decks & a shed as well! Radon mitigation system. Finished lower level with full size windows, large rec room & SPACIOUS unfinished area, which includes a full Amana kitchen suite! SEE FULL LIST OF UPDATES UNDER DOCUMENTS! HURRY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Shower Over Tub
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block, Full Size Windows, Radon Mitigation
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,981 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: MNFV0051007002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Aluminum/Steel
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Creek/Stream
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • InteriorFeatures: Shower Over Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2021Sold$330,000+6.8%$167/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1749588 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Pending sale$309,000$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1749588 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Listed for sale$309,000+49.8%$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1749588 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$206,300-8.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2014Price change$224,900-6.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Elite #1333260 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$239,900-2%$121/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Elite #1333260 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listed for sale$244,900$124/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Elite #1333260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,050 +4%$375,100
    2023$3,893 +8.9%$375,100 +60.7%
    2022$3,573 +17.3%$233,400 +11.1%
    2021$3,046 -5.6%$210,000
    2020$3,226 +4.9%$210,000
    2019$3,075 -22%$210,000
    2018$3,944 -2.1%$210,000
    2017$4,029 +12.5%$210,000
    2015$3,582 -6.2%$210,000
    2014$3,820 $210,000
    2013$3,820 $210,000
    2012$3,820 -1.1%$210,000
    2011$3,863 $210,000
    2010$3,863 $210,000 +1.2%
    2009-- $207,500
    2008-- $207,500
    2006-- $207,500
    2005-- $207,500 +16.5%
    2004-- $178,100
    2003-- $178,100
    2002-- $178,100 +31.4%
    2001-- $135,500
    2000-- $135,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53051