W147N9921 Rimrock ROAD, Germantown, WI 53022
Home value
$890,400
$801,000 - $988,000
$3,828/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,828/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,828/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,293/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,293/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stalle Realty Group*,
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
Jordan C Tybinko
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bathroom
- Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Block,Full,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,136
- Total interior livable area: 4,136 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,136
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 3 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: GTNV 353216
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $375 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 | Sold | $811,000+1.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Pending sale | $799,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Contingent | $799,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,900+8.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Sold | $740,000-1.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2023 | Contingent | $749,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,000+38.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Sold | $540,000-3.4%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Price change | $559,000-2.8%$135/sqft |
Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1645720 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $574,900-2.5%$139/sqft |
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $589,900-94.6%$143/sqft |
| 1/7/2005 | Sold | $10,990,000$2,657/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,925 +6.6% | $760,000 +36.2% |
| 2023 | $9,313 +0.8% | $558,200 |
| 2022 | $9,242 +4% | $558,200 |
| 2021 | $8,885 -3.2% | $558,200 |
| 2020 | $9,181 +4.1% | $558,200 |
| 2019 | $8,821 -9.6% | $558,200 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $9,763 +12.3% | $541,000 |
| 2017 | $8,695 +0.7% | $541,000 |
| 2016 | $8,635 +1% | $541,000 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $8,546 0% | $519,600 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $8,550 -4.4% | $508,900 -5.8% |
| 2013 | $8,939 -4.8% | $540,000 |
| 2012 | $9,390 -2% | $540,000 |
| 2011 | $9,587 -1.3% | $540,000 |
| 2010 | $9,709 +2.8% | $540,000 |
| 2009 | $9,444 +4.5% | $540,000 |
| 2008 | $9,034 +66.9% | $540,000 +114.2% |
| 2007 | $5,413 +195.9% | $252,100 +194.5% |
| 2006 | $1,829 -3% | $85,600 |
| 2005 | $1,887 -0.1% | $85,600 |
| 2004 | $1,889 -1.1% | $85,600 |
| 2003 | $1,910 | $85,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 53022