Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,400

    W163N10539 Ridgeview Ln, Germantown, WI 53022

    3beds
    2baths
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $493,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,400

    $469,000 - $518,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Germantown WI,Welcome home to this large Cape Cod.Well maintained;New roof,windows,gutters,soffits,& Mechanicals. Nice flow to home, blends the Kitchen to dining rm lookn out Deck door & on to Great room w/fireplace & vaulted ceiling.Enjoy the updated kitchen, w/corian,glasstile backsplash and Stainless steel appliances. Ceramic, stone& hdwd flrs, Plush carpets throughout this lovely home. Three huge bedrms with lots of closet space. Main floor laundry,Mstr bdrm & updated bath. Conveniently locate

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GTNV274227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2014Sold$268,000-28.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2014Price change$374,500+36.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty XL Report a problem
    5/24/2014Price change$274,500-1.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Jerry Grosenick Realty, LLC #1355588 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Price change$279,000-2.1%$121/sqft
    3/29/2014Price change$284,900-1.7%$124/sqft
    2/28/2014Price change$289,900-3.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Jerry Grosenick Realty, LLC #1343101 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listed for sale$300,000$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,095 +6.4%$401,500 +35.2%
    2023$4,790 +0.3%$296,900
    2022$4,775 +4.2%$296,900
    2021$4,580 -4%$296,900
    2020$4,770 +4.4%$296,900
    2019$4,571 -1.1%$296,900 +6.6%
    2018$4,623 +5.2%$278,500
    2017$4,395 +0.7%$278,500
    2016$4,363 +0.7%$278,500 +3.9%
    2015$4,333 -3.1%$268,000
    2014$4,473 -2.1%$268,000 -3.6%
    2013$4,571 -4.8%$278,000
    2012$4,801 -2.1%$278,000
    2011$4,902 -1.3%$278,000
    2010$4,964 +2.8%$278,000
    2009$4,829 +4.2%$278,000
    2008$4,634 +4.3%$278,000 +34.3%
    2007$4,445 +0.5%$207,000
    2006$4,424 -3%$207,000
    2005$4,563 -0.1%$207,000
    2004$4,567 -1.1%$207,000
    2003$4,619 +1.9%$207,000
    2002$4,532 +2%$207,000
    2001$4,444 +8.9%$207,000 +28.4%
    2000$4,080 -1.9%$161,200
    1999$4,161 $161,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53022