Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $772,500

    W198S10999 Racine Ave, Muskego, WI 53150

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $772,500 Zestimate®
    $644/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $772,500

    $703,000 - $850,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake Denoon w/sandy bottom frontage for swimming. LR has fireplace and a wall of windows that look out over the lake. Patio doors lead to deck and slow sloping yard. Formal dining area has large soaring ceilings. Kitchen is open to living space. Extra sunroom on main level. Main floor full BA. Master BR w/WIC on 1st floor. Upstairs shows two large bedrooms and an additional full bath. Lower level is walk out with 3rd full bathroom. Freshly painted. Home is listed $43K+ below assessed value of $418,100.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: MSKC2287992

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskego

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2013Sold$300,000-14.3%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2012Listed for sale$349,900$292/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1282183 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Listing removed$349,900$292/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1270051 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Price change$349,900-6.7%$292/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1270051 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listed for sale$374,900-6.3%$312/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1239330 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listing removed$399,900$333/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1196382 Report a problem
    6/15/2011Price change$399,900-4.8%$333/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1196382 Report a problem
    4/18/2011Listed for sale$419,900+0.2%$350/sqft
    Source: The Stefaniak Group, LLC #1196382 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listing removed$419,000$349/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1146046 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$419,000-0.2%$349/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1146046 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$419,900+11.4%$350/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1146046 Report a problem
    9/23/2003Sold$377,000$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,975 +2.4%$478,800
    2023$5,837 +9%$478,800
    2022$5,353 +0.8%$478,800
    2021$5,311 +3%$478,800 +30.3%
    2020$5,154 +0.6%$367,400
    2019$5,124 -15.2%$367,400
    2018$6,046 +0.8%$367,400
    2017$5,997 +11.8%$367,400 +9.2%
    2015$5,367 -8.2%$336,600
    2014$5,843 $336,600
    2013$5,843 $336,600 -19.5%
    2012-- $418,100
    2010$6,692 $418,100
    2009-- $418,100
    2008-- $418,100 +10.9%
    2006-- $377,000
    2005-- $377,000 +50.9%
    2004-- $249,800
    2003-- $249,800
    2002-- $249,800 +30.4%
    2001-- $191,500
    2000-- $191,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53150