Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,900

    W2068 Illinois Rd, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    3beds
    2,267sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    7.3 Acres Lot
    $508,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,900

    $458,000 - $565,000

    $2,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you always wanted a home in the woods?! Beautiful secluded setting with a 3 BR, 2.5 bath home sitting on approx a 7.3 acre flag shaped lot. Huge size bedrooms! Plenty of closets and storage space. Lots of living space with a family room and a step down living room that each have a cozy natural fireplace with a stone face. (Most room sizes are rounded down! ) Enjoy your morning coffee on the deck off the kitchen with built in benches. Home is wired for a generator. Newer garage door on the home garage. Detached 3 car garage. Approx 2 acres of open land that could be for a barn and animals Plenty of trees and fresh oxygen just waiting for your personal touches!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 2 or more Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 7.30 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 02011172033001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: CAPE COD
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Radiant, Propane
    • Utilities: Propane, Cable Available
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, 2 or more Fireplaces
    • Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved, Parking Space
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • OtherStructures: Second Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • ExteriorFeatures: Horse Allowed
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Creek/Stream
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2019Sold$260,000-5.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$275,000-5.1%$121/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc- West Bend #1643644 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$289,900-3.3%$128/sqft
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$299,900$132/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,080 +11.7%$269,400
    2023$3,654 -3.1%$269,400
    2022$3,771 -3.9%$269,400
    2021$3,923 -2%$269,400
    2020$4,004 -2.2%$269,400
    2019$4,096 +1.9%$269,400
    2018$4,021 -7.3%$269,400 -3.3%
    2017$4,337 +3.4%$278,700
    2016$4,196 -6.9%$278,700
    2015$4,508 -7.4%$278,700
    2014$4,867 -10.4%$278,700
    2013$5,434 +1%$278,700
    2012$5,381 -0.1%$278,700
    2011$5,385 -4.5%$278,700 +15.3%
    2010$5,638 +4.7%$241,700
    2009$5,385 -2.3%$241,700
    2008$5,514 -4.2%$241,700
    2007$5,757 +3.8%$241,700
    2006$5,548 +3.8%$241,700
    2005$5,343 -7.4%$241,700 +1.9%
    2004$5,769 -2.9%$237,200 +28.4%
    2003$5,940 +23%$184,700
    2002$4,828 -7%$184,700
    2001$5,194 +2.1%$184,700
    2000$5,086 $184,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035