Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $926,900

    W232N3329 Greenbriar Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072

    4beds
    4,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $926,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $6,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $926,900

    $871,000 - $992,000

    $6,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 2-story 4 bedroom 4 bath custom home with approx. 4800 sf. on a ½ acre lot with inground pool, located in the sought after Five Fields subdivision. Original owner has meticulously maintained this quality custom home with curb appeal galore. The first floor has an extensive open flex room, large family room, designated office, and very spacious and updated eat-in kitchen with large island and tons of storage space. Perfect for entertaining with 2 ovens, warming drawer, beverage center with wine cooler, icemaker, prep sink, and bar area. Convenient main floor laundry with new LG units. The second level features 4 bedrooms with updated closet systems and 2 full baths. Newly renovated primary ensuite with luxurious bath and two large walk-in closets. Finished lower level includes flex room/potential 5th bedroom, kitchenette, full bathroom, and game room with tons of storage! Quality throughout, including an abundance of Anderson windows throughout the home. Recent updates include painted exterior/interior, new garage doors, DW, furnace upgrades, new AC units, and fixtures. Additionally, home has attached 3.5 car garage (insulated and drywalled) w/tons of storage, inground heated pool, inground sprinklers, concrete driveway/sidewalks, new roof/gutters, brick front with HardiePlank siding and beautiful low-maintenance landscaping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Brick, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PWC0908059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pewaukee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2022Sold$765,000+2%$159/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1788104 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Pending sale$749,999$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1788104 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listed for sale$749,999$156/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1788104 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,289 +0.3%$627,000
    2023$7,266 +8.5%$627,000 +12%
    2022$6,699 +0.4%$559,800
    2021$6,673 +8.3%$559,800 +34.3%
    2020$6,164 +2.6%$416,700
    2019$6,006 -11.5%$416,700
    2018$6,789 +0.7%$416,700
    2017$6,741 +6.3%$416,700
    2015$6,340 -4.1%$416,700
    2014$6,613 $416,700
    2013$6,613 $416,700
    2012-- $416,700
    2011-- $416,700
    2010$6,644 $416,700 -10.3%
    2009-- $464,700
    2008-- $464,700
    2006-- $464,700 +12%
    2005-- $415,000
    2004-- $415,000
    2003-- $415,000 +10.7%
    2002-- $374,800
    2001-- $374,800
    2000-- $374,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53072