Enjoy the serenity of nature & outdoor life.This charming 2 BR,1 BA Cape Cod nestled on a beautiful 3.03 acre parcel w/towering pines trees offers private country setting but yet so close to all amenities & beauty Pewaukee has to offer.This open concept home has a large living room w/cathedral ceilings opens to kitchen & dinette area.A nice size den off living room is perfect for a 3rd BR,office,or playroom. The other 2 BR's are large & have great closet space.Plus a newly remodeled bathroom.The real bonus inside the home is the walk up attic that has great potential for added living. Basement offers additional room & a workshop area. Outdoors you will find an attached 3 car garage.Huge pole barn w/gravel floors & additional storage shelter.So much potential & privacy for all to enjoy!
Active
$475,000
W242N4251 Swan ROAD, Pewaukee, WI 53072
2beds
1,642sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
3.03 Acres Lot
$455,800 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk up atticOpen concept homeNewly remodeled bathroomPrivate country setting
- 101 days |
- 1,874 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Koepp,
Debbie Koepp Ohana Realty, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1949762
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Features
- Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Expandable
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,642
- Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, 3 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.03 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: PWC0676995
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pewaukee
- Municipality: Pewaukee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,916
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$455,800
$433,000 - $479,000
$2,227/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $475,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Contingent | $475,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+117.9%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2008 | Sold | $218,000+26.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2000 | Sold | $172,500$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,384 +0.9% | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $3,354 -3.7% | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $3,483 +0.5% | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $3,465 +36.9% | $302,400 +68% |
| 2020 | $2,531 +3.4% | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,447 -16.5% | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,933 +0.7% | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,912 +3.2% | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,821 +3% | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $180,000 -16.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $214,800 +16.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $184,900 -13% |
| 2010 | $3,543 | $212,600 -9.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $234,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $234,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $234,600 +13.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $206,500 +20.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $171,000 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $166,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $166,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53072