Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $746,200

    W2485 Ourtown Rd, Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085

    3beds
    3,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $746,200 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,200

    $694,000 - $798,000

    $3,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3486 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at W2485 Ourtown Rd, Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(14x6)
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room, 2nd Kitchen
    • Basement: Full, Finished Contiguous
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor/Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 3,486 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1718

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Waterfront features: River
    • Body of water: Onion River
    • Frontage length: Estimated Water Frontage(500)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59008094551
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Air Exchanger

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Binder & Halverson Contractors

• FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    • WaterfrontFeatures: River
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • Basement: Full, Finished Contiguous
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room, 2nd Kitchen
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage 1 Type(Attached-NonTandem), Garage 1 # Cars(2.5 Car (min width 24`)), Driveway(Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None), Garage 2 Type(None), Garage 1 Dimensions Estimated(26x48)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Fiber Cement
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Plans
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(14x6)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1718
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • FireplaceFeatures: 2 Fireplaces
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath Full, Master Walk-in Shower, Master Tub/Shower
    • Sewer: Mound Septic
    • LotFeatures: Rural - Not Subdivision
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Main
    • WaterBodyName: Onion River
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • OtherEquipment: Air Exchanger
    • MlsStatus: Active-No Offer
    • YearBuiltSource: Blueprint
    • FrontageLength: Estimated Water Frontage(500)
    • BuilderName: Binder & Halverson Contractors
    • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property. All Furniture And Decor Inside And Outside Negotiable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2021Sold$540,000-10%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listing removed$599,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$599,900-9.1%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$659,900-0.8%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$664,900-0.4%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Price change$667,400-0.4%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$669,900$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50223412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,790 +1.2%$565,800
    2023$6,710 -0.8%$565,800 +47.3%
    2022$6,763 +10.4%$384,000 +5.7%
    2021$6,128 -0.5%$363,300
    2020$6,161 -12.4%$363,300
    2019$7,030 +1.8%$363,300
    2018$6,907 +1.2%$363,300
    2017$6,827 +10.4%$363,300
    2016$6,185 +0.7%$363,300
    2015$6,141 -4.2%$363,300
    2014$6,408 -2.7%$363,300
    2013$6,586 +12.5%$363,300
    2012$5,852 -5.9%$363,300 +0.2%
    2011$6,217 +1.9%$362,500 -1.5%
    2010$6,101 +1.7%$368,000
    2009$5,997 +0.8%$368,000
    2008$5,949 +66.1%$368,000 +57.4%
    2007$3,581 +1102%$233,800 +1046.1%
    2006$298 -3.3%$20,400 0%
    2005$308 -15.8%$20,405 +25.2%
    2004$366 +6.1%$16,300
    2003$345 $16,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53085