Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,300

    W249N7958 Hillside Rd, Lisbon, WI 53089

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $410,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,300

    $377,000 - $443,000

    $2,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *View the unit before applying online. Half off the 1st month's rent! Discover your dream homea stunning three-bedroom house in the heart of Sussex, Wisconsin! This inviting residence features a spacious living and dining area, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The finished basement offers additional room for recreation or relaxation. With one full bathroom and two convenient half bathrooms, this home is designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy a well-equipped kitchen with included appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and garbage disposal for easy cleanup. Stay cool and comfortable with central air conditioning throughout. Additionally, a refrigerator is conveniently located in the basement for added convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless Steel Refrigerator/Stove
    Details
    • Parcel number: LSBT0202993

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lisbon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$2,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$2,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2003Sold$190,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,728 +10.6%$203,900
    2023$2,467 +5.5%$203,900
    2022$2,339 +5%$203,900
    2021$2,228 -0.1%$203,900 +29.5%
    2020$2,230 -0.2%$157,500
    2019$2,234 -15.7%$157,500
    2018$2,651 +4.6%$157,500
    2017$2,535 +6.3%$157,500
    2015$2,384 +4.8%$157,500
    2014$2,275 $157,500
    2013$2,275 $157,500 -19.4%
    2012-- $195,500
    2011-- $195,500
    2010$2,917 $195,500
    2009-- $195,500
    2008-- $195,500
    2006-- $195,500 +86.4%
    2005-- $104,900
    2004-- $104,900
    2003-- $104,900
    2002-- $104,900
    2001-- $104,900
    2000-- $104,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53089