Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $414,500

    W249N8096 Hillside Rd, Lisbon, WI 53089

    4beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $414,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,500

    $377,000 - $448,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a rare find, farmhouse on approximately 2 acres in the Town of Lisbon. The possibilities are endless! This farmhouse features 4 bedrooms, 1 bath and a huge country kitchen. Full basement, 3 car detached garage. The home does need a little paint and decorating to make it your own. Enjoy evenings on the newer screened in front porch. Country living close to shopping, schools and amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LSBT0183996

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2010Sold$150,000+0.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: First Weber Group #1121109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,561 +8.6%$269,500
    2023$3,278 +3%$269,500
    2022$3,182 +4.9%$269,500
    2021$3,032 +0.3%$269,500 +29.1%
    2020$3,022 -0.6%$208,700
    2019$3,039 -13.5%$208,700
    2018$3,513 +5.6%$208,700 +1%
    2017$3,327 +9%$206,700 +1.4%
    2015$3,051 +2.2%$203,800 +0.3%
    2014$2,984 $203,100
    2013$2,984 $203,100 -14.1%
    2012-- $236,400 +2.4%
    2010$3,427 $230,900
    2009-- $230,900
    2008-- $230,900
    2006-- $230,900 +118.7%
    2005-- $105,600
    2004-- $105,600
    2003-- $105,600
    2002-- $105,600
    2001-- $105,600
    2000-- $105,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53089