Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $35.1K (5/12)
    $159,900

    W2525 WOODLAND ROAD, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    --beds
    --baths
    0.85Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Basement foundation already thereLocated in a cul-de-sac
    Only a change of plans makes this building opportunity available! This beautiful 0.84 acre +/- country lot, located in a cul-de-sac, has a basement foundation already there! The footprint is for a gorgeous 1706 SF 3 BR ranch home with a 3-car garage and covered rear porch! The home plans and material list are included, as well as the trusses and lumber on site! The gas and electric hookups are planned with the utilities and ready for the next owner to take over the process. The shared well is already at the site and ready to hook into. Municipal sewer is also available. Don't miss out!
    10 days
    |
    130
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Sellinger 262-224-0503,

    Briefcase Broker Realty LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960739MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Level, Site Planned, Easement(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03810170611010
      • Zoning: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Laterals to Lot
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Iron Ridge
      • Municipality: Rubicon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $45,800
      • Annual tax amount: $431
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
      • Inclusions: Basement Foundation, Trusses And Lumber On Site, House Plans, Material List.
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Remaining Materials Not Included.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,133/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$159,900-18%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960739 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$195,000+609.1%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960739 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Sold$27,500-15.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/2020Sold$32,500+35.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2019Sold$24,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$429 +7.2%$32,600
        2023$401 -1.1%$32,600
        2022$405 -14.2%$32,600 +8.3%
        2021$472 -2.3%$30,100
        2020$483 -0.4%$30,100
        2019$485 -0.9%$30,100
        2018$490 -1.5%$30,100
        2017$497 -2.4%$30,100
        2016$509 -1.6%$30,100
        2015$517 +0.2%$30,100
        2014$517 -0.6%$30,100 +5.2%
        2013$519 -7.8%$28,600 -25.1%
        2012$563 -2.5%$38,200
        2011$578 -2%$38,200
        2010$590 -0.2%$38,200
        2009$591 -7.9%$38,200
        2008$641 +2.3%$38,200
        2007$627 +22.9%$38,200 +75.2%
        2006$510 +3.1%$21,800
        2005$495 -7.5%$21,800
        2004$535 $21,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53035

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable