Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    W2676 Ore ROAD, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    4beds
    2,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $476,600 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,600

    $453,000 - $500,000

    $2,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Embrace the charm of this impeccable log sided Ranch home nestled in the tranquil countryside, boasting 1.7 acres of picturesque landscape and featuring a spacious 45 x 28 outbuilding. Welcoming your guests is a front covered porch leading into an airy open concept living room and kitchen, accentuated by a vaulted ceiling. The generously sized eat-in kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with a breakfast bar, custom cabinets, and gleaming hardwood floors that seamlessly flow onto an expansive entertainment deck with new hot tub in the private back yard. Retreat to the main suite with a pampering full bathroom. Finished basement, impressive rec room w/ projector included. 2.5 car attached heated garage and the outbuilding featuring electrical amenities and an oversized garage door.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ross Schultz,

    EXP Realty, LLC MKE

    Bought with:

    Brenda L Keene

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1867799MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 21 x 17
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 378
    • Dimensions: 21 x 18
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, In-floor, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,670
    • Total interior livable area: 2,670 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,692
    • Finished area below ground: 978

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 02211161331004
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    4/19/2024Sold$430,000-5.5%$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1867799 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$454,900$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1867799 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for sale$454,900+30%$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1867799 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$350,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,717 +12.1%$216,900
    2023$3,316 +4.2%$216,900
    2022$3,183 -7.8%$216,900
    2021$3,452 +2.5%$216,900
    2020$3,366 +2.6%$216,900
    2019$3,280 +0.3%$216,900
    2018$3,270 -7.8%$216,900
    2017$3,548 +14.4%$216,900
    2016$3,102 -8.9%$216,900
    2015$3,405 +2.6%$216,900
    2014$3,320 -5.6%$216,900
    2013$3,518 -2.7%$216,900
    2012$3,617 -3.7%$216,900
    2011$3,758 -1%$216,900 +17.1%
    2010$3,794 +5%$185,200
    2009$3,612 +26.3%$185,200 +34.3%
    2008$2,860 +4.7%$137,900 +2%
    2007$2,733 +3.5%$135,200
    2006$2,639 -1%$135,200
    2005$2,666 +13.2%$135,200 +8.9%
    2004$2,357 -6.9%$124,100 +28.5%
    2003$2,530 +15.7%$96,600
    2002$2,188 +2.1%$96,600
    2001$2,143 +1.4%$96,600
    2000$2,113 $96,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035