Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    W2744 Lafollette ROAD, Neosho, WI 53059

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    3 Acres Lot
    $617,500 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,500

    $574,000 - $667,000

    $2,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Majestic views from this hilltop setting! Oconomowoc Schools! 3 acres of privacy and Sunset views. Loaded with updates this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath 2 story has an open concept floor plan. 1st floor primary Suite w/ WIC and luxury bath. 2 story Great Room w/ NFP, vaulted ceiling, skylight and more. Huge Country Kitchen w/ Dinette, snackbar, Lots of cabinets, and newer appliances plus solid surface counters. Formal DR has French door to big Deck! 2nd floor has 2 big Bedrooms, Full Bath and a bonus Rm. Catwalk looks down into the GR! Finished Lower level has partial exposure and offers large Rec Rm, Exercise Area, 4th BR and a Workshop! 2.5 car attached garage. An additional amazing 4 car plus Outbuilding w/ high ceilings for Campers, Boats, cars and more toys! Country living at its finest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Lien Team* 414-807-4800,

    First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    Bought with:

    Brenda K Bruyette

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1911605MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 6.5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Hobby Farm
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 00209170733001
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Neosho
    • Municipality: Ashippun

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Sold$550,000+3.8%$212/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911605 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Contingent$529,900$204/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911605 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$529,900-3.8%$204/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911605 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2022Sold$551,000+10.2%$212/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1789426 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Contingent$499,999$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1789426 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$499,999$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1789426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,224 +18.8%$559,600 +82.3%
    2023$5,241 -11.2%$307,000
    2022$5,899 +8.5%$307,000
    2021$5,437 -0.9%$307,000
    2020$5,486 +3.5%$307,000
    2019$5,299 +8.2%$307,000
    2018$4,899 -1.8%$307,000
    2017$4,989 +3.6%$307,000
    2016$4,817 -2.4%$307,000
    2015$4,936 +0.7%$307,000
    2014$4,902 -4.6%$307,000
    2013$5,140 -4.2%$307,000
    2012$5,367 +1.8%$307,000
    2011$5,272 -1.3%$307,000 +17.4%
    2010$5,344 +0.2%$261,400
    2009$5,332 -1.3%$261,400
    2008$5,400 +3.6%$261,400
    2007$5,214 +4.8%$261,400
    2006$4,976 +1.2%$261,400
    2005$4,916 -3.2%$261,400 +4.1%
    2004$5,079 +1.6%$251,000
    2003$4,998 +15.7%$251,000 +31.1%
    2002$4,320 -3.4%$191,400 -1.1%
    2001$4,473 +12.5%$193,600 -0.2%
    2000$3,976 $194,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53059