Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $459,100

    W274S8845 Ridgeway Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $459,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,100

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this Sunny Southwest Exposure Colonial with Room to Grow. This Beautifully maintained Colonial with a walkout basement already has the Home Inspection Completed. Situated on 3/4 acre with gorgeous views. Ceramic tile kitchen and baths and 3 big bedrooms. There is also a subdivison park with a pond for warm weather gatherings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: VNT2090074

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mukwonago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2011Sold$219,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2011Listed for sale$219,900
    Source: CLS Realty, Inc dba Keller Williams Realty Elm Grove #1192102 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,144 +3.2%$390,900
    2023$3,046 +1.9%$390,900 +35.2%
    2022$2,988 +1.3%$289,200
    2021$2,949 -2.1%$289,200
    2020$3,012 +7.7%$289,200 +20%
    2019$2,797 -18.2%$241,100
    2018$3,419 +1.4%$241,100
    2017$3,370 +27.3%$241,100 +9.8%
    2015$2,648 -6%$219,600
    2014$2,816 --
    2013$2,816 $221,300
    2012-- $221,300 -2.4%
    2010$3,072 $226,800
    2009-- $226,800
    2008-- $226,800
    2006-- $226,800
    2005-- $226,800 +35.1%
    2004-- $167,900
    2003-- $167,900
    2002-- $167,900 +17%
    2001-- $143,500
    2000-- $143,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53149