Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,495,000

    W277N3016 Rocky Point ROAD, Pewaukee, WI 53072

    4beds
    4,539sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $3,337,600 Zestimate®
    $770/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Get ready for summer with this stunning one-of-a-kind lake home with 86' of Pewaukee Lake frontage. This home offers two primary suites, the second floor is fully updated with walk-in-shower and soak tub. The other primary is conveniently located on the 1st floor with views of the lake. Other bedrooms feature an indoor balcony that looks out over the floor to ceiling wood burning brick fireplace and lake views. The first floor features an updated kitchen, laundry room and a dining area off the kitchen along with a separate formal dining room. The lower walk-out level with a full kitchen, full bathroom, and rec area, the lower-level walks out onto a patio where you and your guests can enjoy the beautiful lake activities. **Pier and jet ski lift is not included, however, is negotiable.
    38 days
    |
    2,083
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cherie Jarchow,

    Milwaukee Executive Realty, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1955767MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Expandable
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,539
      • Total interior livable area: 4,539 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,500
      • Finished area below ground: 1,039

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car, 1 Space
      • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, 51-100 feet
      • Body of water: Pewaukee Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: PWC 0934070002
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pewaukee
      • Municipality: Pewaukee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $770/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,245,200
      • Annual tax amount: $28,003
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Inclusions: 6 Burner Viking Cooktop, Stove, 2 Refrigerators, 2 Microwaves, Cooktop Hood, Double Oven, 2 Dishwashers And 2 Garbage Disposals. Washer And Dryer.
      • Exclusions: All Owners Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,337,600

        $3.17M - $3.50M

        $7,108/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$3,495,000+99.7%$770/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1955767 Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #1719014 Report a problem
        11/17/2020Listed for sale$1,750,000+262.7%$386/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore #1719014 Report a problem
        9/11/2012Sold$482,500$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$20,525 0%$1,727,300
        2023$20,528 -3.5%$1,727,300
        2022$21,283 +0.3%$1,727,300
        2021$21,223 +17.7%$1,727,300 +45.2%
        2020$18,026 +22%$1,189,600 +19%
        2019$14,775 -9.3%$1,000,000
        2018$16,293 +0.7%$1,000,000
        2017$16,176 +6.5%$1,000,000
        2015$15,195 -6.7%$1,000,000
        2014$16,287 $1,000,000
        2013$16,287 $1,000,000 -21.3%
        2012-- $1,270,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $21,023/mo
        Principal & interest
        $18023
        Property taxes
        $3000
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53072

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable