Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,800

    W296N2925 Franciscan Rd, Town Of Delafield, WI 53072

    6beds
    0baths
    1.81Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCED! A highly coveted location on Pewaukee Lake is available after three generations of ownership. This is a rare opportunity to purchase significant lake frontage with plenty of green space to build the home of your dreams. Do not let this chance to get onto Pewaukee Lake pass you by. Two houses are tear-downs and will need to be razed. This parcel is being sold as part of a package only with four lots, together with Parcel Nos. DELT0774981, DELT0774982 and DELT0774984. All dimensions, square feet and sizes are approximations.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DELT0774982

• Road Frontage: Private Road
    • Miscellaneous: Other, Easement AboveGround, Pier
    • Buildings Included: Other
    • Postal Municipality: Pewaukee
    • Municipality: Delafield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,399,900$720/sqft
    Source: Romans Realty, LLC #1545430 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Price change$1,399,900-20%$720/sqft
    Source: Romans Realty, LLC #1545430 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$1,750,000$900/sqft
    Source: Romans Realty, LLC #1545429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$3,589 -25.2%$351,000 -25.8%
    2019$4,799 -22.4%$473,000
    2018$6,184 -3.9%$473,000
    2017$6,438 -3.1%$473,000
    2015$6,644 +2.3%$473,000
    2014$6,497 $473,000
    2013$6,497 $473,000
    2012-- $473,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53072