Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $249,900

    W3059 Hilltop Rd, Marinette, WI 54143

    3beds
    1,603sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufacture/Mobile w/Land
    Built in 2016
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $249,900 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful surroundingsWalk-in closetSpacious ranch-style homeDesirable split-bedroom layoutCharming wooden pergolaExpansive front deckBrand new carpeting
    Built in 2016, this spacious ranch-style home offers the perfect mix of country charm and modern comfort just minutes from town. The desirable split-bedroom layout provides privacy, while the master suite features a walk-in closet, soaking tub, double vanity, and oversized tiled walk-in shower. Brand new carpeting flows throughout the open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas, with double patio doors leading to the backyard ready for your dream deck. Situated on a quiet dead-end road, the property offers peaceful surroundings, a large two-car detached garage with a wood burner, and additional recreational space full of potential. Relax on the expansive front deck under the charming wooden pergola and enjoy your own private retreat.
    1 day
    |
    509
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan A Sullivan 715-923-5403,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Northern Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325297

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9x13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24x13
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,603
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Stall Shower
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.98 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02600038.003
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Manufacture/Mobile w/Land
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufacture/Mobile w/Land
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Marinette

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,364
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Inclusions: appliances.

        Estimated market value

        $249,900

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,736/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$249,900+554.2%$156/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325297 Report a problem
        6/8/2016Sold$38,200+6.1%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/29/2012Sold$36,000-24.2%$22/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50052423 Report a problem
        9/23/2008Sold$47,500-5%$30/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10800402 Report a problem
        11/3/2005Sold$50,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,432 +5.3%$159,300 +0.5%
        2023$2,311 +2.3%$158,500
        2022$2,260 -7%$158,500
        2021$2,431 +4.4%$158,500
        2020$2,329 +7.9%$158,500 +1.5%
        2019$2,158 -5.2%$156,100
        2017$2,275 +415.3%$156,100 +283.5%
        2016$442 -4%$40,700
        2015$460 +0.9%$40,700
        2014$456 +8.7%$40,700
        2012$419 -6.2%$40,700
        2011$447 -4.8%$40,700
        2010$470 +12.1%$40,700 +26.8%
        2009$419 $32,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54143

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable