Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,400

    W3220 Mielke Rd, Seymour, WI 54165

    3beds
    4baths
    5.7Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1979
    5.7 Acres Lot
    $542,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,400

    $472,000 - $613,000

    $1,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegant Country Home Only 10 Minutes From Appleton/Green Bay-3120 Sq Feet On 5.7 Acres! Mature Trees, Pond, and Creek Grace This Property. 3 Bdrm, 4 Bath, Lg Kit/Pantry, Quality Custom Cabinets Throughout, SS Appliances, Dining Area, 4 Seasons Rm/Radiant Heat, Grt Rm/Wood FP, Hearth Rm/ Natural Gas FP, Main LL Game Rm, Granite Bar, Sound System, 36x36 Pole Shed (or Horse Barn), and More.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180018002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seymour

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2014Sold$323,000-1.8%$104/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50093130 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Price change$329,000-1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Acre Realty #50093130 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$333,900+569.1%$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Acre Realty #50093130 Report a problem
    1/19/2014Listing removed$49,900$16/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for sale$49,900$16/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,655 +3.8%$359,400
    2023$4,486 -1.4%$359,400 +53%
    2022$4,549 +12.9%$234,900
    2021$4,030 -1.5%$234,900
    2020$4,090 +6.8%$234,900
    2019$3,828 -3.8%$234,900
    2018$3,980 -2.7%$234,900
    2017$4,089 +1.4%$234,900
    2016$4,032 -3.8%$234,900
    2015$4,192 +0.8%$234,900
    2014$4,160 -6.3%$234,900
    2013$4,438 -0.4%$234,900
    2012$4,456 +2.6%$234,900
    2011$4,344 +0.4%$234,900
    2010$4,326 +3.3%$234,900
    2009$4,189 +5.5%$234,900
    2008$3,971 +1.7%$234,900
    2007$3,904 +1.3%$234,900
    2006$3,853 +2.7%$234,900
    2005$3,750 +9.9%$234,900 +31.1%
    2004$3,412 +0.1%$179,200
    2003$3,407 $179,200
    2002-- $179,200
    2001-- $179,200
    2000-- $179,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54165