Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,627,500

    W322N6843 Wildwood Point Rd, Hartland, WI 53029

    3beds
    4,524sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $3,627,500 Zestimate®
    $802/sqft
    $5,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,627,500

    $3.16M - $4.21M

    $5,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and beautiful custom-built 3-4 bedroom home on 100' of excellent frontage on desirable North Lake. This 4,500 sq ft lake home offers a welcoming and comfortable coastal/farmhouse vibe! Main floor master, with great closet space, en-suite bath and a private screen porch! Natural wood-burning fireplace in the living area, finished walkout lower level, lovely dining area that opens to the kitchen, hardwood floors, etc! Outside - spacious deck for extended outdoor entertaining plus a great lake-side patio, many perennials and great lake views throughout this lovely and fresh home. Two attached garages; the lower garage is perfect for storing boats, lake equipment, patio furniture etc! Enjoy all that North Lake has to offer in every season. A very special property and a rare opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, MBR Bath Separate Tub, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Stall
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, 8+ Ceiling, Full Size Windows, Shower, Exposed Basement
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: MRTT0365002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, In Floor Radiant
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Waterfront
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Wood Siding
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, MBR Bath Separate Tub, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Stall
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Basement, Parking Space, Built-in under Home
    • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 6.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$2,495,000$552/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1739680 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$2,495,000$552/sqft
    Source: Metro MLS #1739680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$17,512 +1.5%$1,750,900
    2023$17,247 +0.8%$1,750,900
    2022$17,117 +4.7%$1,750,900
    2021$16,341 -2.5%$1,750,900
    2020$16,752 +2.5%$1,750,900 +19.5%
    2019$16,345 -15.7%$1,465,500
    2018$19,399 +1.2%$1,465,500
    2017$19,174 +7.5%$1,465,500
    2015$17,840 -5%$1,465,500
    2014$18,774 $1,465,500 -1.5%
    2013$18,774 $1,487,700
    2012-- $1,487,700
    2011-- $1,487,700 +4.1%
    2010$20,727 $1,428,700
    2009-- $1,428,700
    2008-- $1,428,700
    2006-- $1,428,700
    2005-- $1,428,700 +34%
    2004-- $1,066,400
    2003-- $1,066,400
    2002-- $1,066,400 +225.2%
    2001-- $327,900
    2000-- $327,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029