Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $409,100

    W322N7914 Petersen ROAD, Hartland, WI 53029

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,100

    $385,000 - $434,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom house in Lake Country today. Large 2 car garage, with the following upgrades - HVAC system upgrade (2016), Siding replaced (2015), Garage Roof (2015),Well Pump replacement and holding tank replacement (2017), Roof on house (2018), Gutters with leaf guard (2018), Water heater (2019), Iron Filter (2020), Driveway (2021) and more. House has beenwell cared for and updated.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Zylka 414-477-0659,

    First Weber Inc - Delafield

    Bought with:

    Abe W Yanko

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1826680MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,590
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,590

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MRTT0353995
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$326,000+6.9%$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1826680 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Pending sale$304,900$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1826680 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$304,900+165.1%$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1826680 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Sold$115,000-11.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2012Listed for sale$129,900-20.8%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #1252877 Report a problem
    8/16/1996Sold$164,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,678 +9.4%$229,300
    2023$2,448 +12.8%$229,300
    2022$2,171 +5.2%$229,300
    2021$2,063 -8.2%$229,300
    2020$2,247 +2.5%$229,300 +16.2%
    2019$2,191 -23.3%$197,400
    2018$2,858 -0.3%$197,400
    2017$2,867 +5.4%$197,400 +0.7%
    2015$2,722 +6.5%$196,000
    2014$2,556 $196,000 -3.6%
    2013$2,556 $203,300
    2012-- $203,300
    2011-- $203,300 -2.6%
    2010$3,090 $208,800
    2009-- $208,800
    2008-- $208,800
    2006-- $208,800
    2005-- $208,800 +21.4%
    2004-- $172,000
    2003-- $172,000
    2002-- $172,000 +43.9%
    2001-- $119,500
    2000-- $119,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029