Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,100

    W3335 Decora Rd, Horicon, WI 53032

    3beds
    2,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    4 Square Feet Lot
    $480,100 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,100

    $427,000 - $538,000

    $2,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2444 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at W3335 Decora Rd, Horicon, WI 53032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02211160344002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horicon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: -in Kitchen, Vinyl Siding, Deck, Detached Garage, Ceiling Fan(s), Forced Air, Well, 41-50 Years Old, Finished, Mixed, Stone, Septic, Scenic, Area Hunting, County Street, Phone Jacks, d Shower, 3 Car Garage, Electric, Composition Shingle, Out Building, Wood Burning, 5-10 Acres, Stone, Pond on Lot, 2 Fireplaces, Area Snowmobiling, Propane, Pond, Pond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2017Sold$194,900+0.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2016Pending sale$193,900$79/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Endeavor #1500996 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$193,900-3%$79/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Endeavor #1500996 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Sold$200,000-11.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$225,000$92/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    2/1/2013Price change$225,000-2.2%$92/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    12/31/2012Price change$230,000-4.2%$94/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Price change$240,000-4%$98/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    9/30/2012Price change$250,000-2%$102/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$255,000-1.9%$104/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listed for sale$259,900$106/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1268499 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,512 +11.7%$260,200
    2023$4,039 +4.2%$260,200
    2022$3,875 -7.8%$260,200
    2021$4,204 +2.9%$260,200
    2020$4,084 +2.9%$260,200 +0.4%
    2019$3,970 +0.4%$259,200
    2018$3,955 -7.6%$259,200
    2017$4,280 +14.4%$259,200
    2016$3,740 -8.9%$259,200
    2015$4,104 +3.4%$259,200
    2014$3,968 -5.6%$259,200
    2013$4,204 -2.7%$259,200
    2012$4,322 -3.7%$259,200
    2011$4,491 -0.8%$259,200 +17.3%
    2010$4,528 +5%$221,000
    2009$4,311 -5.9%$221,000
    2008$4,583 +2.6%$221,000
    2007$4,467 +3.5%$221,000
    2006$4,314 -1%$221,000
    2005$4,359 +3.9%$221,000
    2004$4,197 -0.4%$221,000 +37.4%
    2003$4,212 +14.1%$160,800
    2002$3,690 +3.5%$160,800
    2001$3,567 +1.4%$160,800
    2000$3,518 $160,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53032