Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $833,500

    W340S9479 County Rd E, Eagle, WI 53119

    4beds
    4,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    6.15 Acres Lot
    $833,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $5,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,500

    $758,000 - $917,000

    $5,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful home is looking for a new owner. Located on 6+ acres with a heated 3 car attached, & 3 car detached garage. As you walk in the foyer greets you with cathedral ceiling & sky lights, a large living room that boast natural sunlight and opens to the park like yard. Kitchen is a chef's dream come true with a huge walk in pantry, double ovens & warming oven. Master Suite offers huge walk in closet, walk out to the back yard & a bathroom suite. 2 additional bedrooms on the main. Lower level offers 4th bedroom with egress window, Rec room with wet bar, office & full bath.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EGLT1824998001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eagle
    • Municipality: Eagle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener, Heated
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Other, Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Pantry, Central Vacuum, Walk-thru Bedroom, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Bath Description: Off MBR, Shower Stall, MBR Bath Separate Tub
    • Outbuildings: Additional Garage(s)
    • Postal Municipality: Eagle
    • Municipality: Eagle
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Stall Shower, Level Drive
    • Driveway: Unpaved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2018Sold$450,000-9.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$499,000$106/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1564913 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Pending sale$499,000$106/sqft
    2/20/2018Price change$499,000-6.7%$106/sqft
    1/27/2018Price change$535,000+1%$114/sqft
    1/2/2018Price change$529,900-0.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1544381 Report a problem
    11/25/2017Price change$534,900-1.8%$114/sqft
    10/17/2017Price change$544,900-0.9%$116/sqft
    8/24/2017Price change$549,900-2.7%$117/sqft
    8/9/2017Listed for sale$565,000+12.2%$120/sqft
    4/7/2015Sold$503,500-5.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2014Price change$534,000-0.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty Advisors, LLC #1381426 Report a problem
    8/10/2014Listed for sale$539,000$115/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,705 -8.7%$634,000 +34.5%
    2023$5,154 +5%$471,300
    2022$4,906 +5.4%$471,300
    2021$4,654 -6.4%$471,300
    2020$4,973 +25.5%$471,300 +28.5%
    2019$3,963 -15.1%$366,800
    2018$4,670 +1.4%$366,800
    2017$4,607 +10.2%$366,800
    2015$4,180 -8.2%$366,800
    2014$4,552 $366,800
    2013$4,552 $366,800
    2012-- $366,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53119