Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    W347S10137 Upper Clarks Park ROAD, Eagle, WI 53119

    0beds
    0baths
    362sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $162,300 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,300

    $154,000 - $170,000

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits with this charming cottage on Eagle Springs Lake! Nestled in a peaceful setting, the property offers incredible lake views & the chance to create your own retreat. While some continued renovation is needed, interior work has been started, including partial electrical updates and the addition of a vaulted ceiling-bringing character and a head start to your vision. With plumbing and septic still needed, this is an ideal project for investors, builders, or buyers looking to customize a lake getaway in a sought-after community. Enjoy all that the Clarks Park neighborhood has to offer, including access to a neighborhood beach, recreation area, reserved boat pier location, and more. Bring your ideas and transform this promising property into the ultimate lakeside escape!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Egan,

    Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    Bought with:

    Taylor S Hansen

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1954633MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 341
    • Dimensions: 31 x 11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 362
    • Total interior livable area: 362 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 362

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: No Garage, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Bay, Lake
    • Body of water: Eagle Springs Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: EGLT1827080
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$160,000+6.7%$442/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954633 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$150,000$414/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954633 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$150,000$414/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954633 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,476 -3.5%$154,900 +38.6%
    2023$1,530 +15.6%$111,800
    2022$1,323 +9.3%$111,800
    2021$1,210 -4.6%$111,800
    2020$1,269 +12.7%$111,800 +17.2%
    2019$1,126 -22.8%$95,400
    2018$1,459 +5.7%$95,400
    2017$1,380 +4.9%$95,400
    2015$1,316 $95,400
    2014-- $95,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53119