Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $535,000

    W359S10836 Nature Rd, Eagle, WI 53119

    3beds
    1,612sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    3.54 Acres Lot
    $535,000 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,000

    $503,000 - $572,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!! Beautiful property with endless possibilities!!!Don't miss out on this 2 story farmhouse on 3.5+ acres!! Several updates in the home including wood floors, granite counter tops, renovated half bath and much more. Main floor laundry!! Three pastures for horses and other animals to call their own. Several trails located on property and close to local trails in Kettle Moraine. Barn has 4/5 stall w/ water, storage upstairs for hay, tack room and bunk house. 2.5 car garage w/ attached shed. Updates include: Ground level flooring installed 2017, Remodeled bathroom 2018, Insulated and dry walled prepped back storage room off of garage -2017, Motion detector lights installed on garage/ barn 2016, Upper hallway and back doorway flooring -2018, 14 by 24 deck installed 2016

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.54 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Box Stalls
    • Parcel number: EGLT1867996001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farm House
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Steel
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Farm House
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Box Stalls
    • CurrentUse: Horses, Hobby Farm
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.50
    • ExteriorFeatures: Horse Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2019Sold$327,900-2.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$334,900-1.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest #1621541 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Price change$339,900-1.4%$211/sqft
    3/8/2019Price change$344,900-2.8%$214/sqft
    2/17/2019Price change$354,900-1.4%$220/sqft
    2/8/2019Price change$359,900-1.4%$223/sqft
    2/2/2019Listed for sale$364,900+31.3%$226/sqft
    7/25/2016Sold$278,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2016Price change$278,000-2.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1462108 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Listed for sale$285,000+18.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity #1462108 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Listing removed$239,900$149/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Price change$239,900-2%$149/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Price change$244,900-2%$152/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$249,900-0.8%$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Price change$252,000-4.5%$156/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Price change$264,000-0.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$266,000$165/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1187697 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,069 -1%$413,400 +45.2%
    2023$3,100 +8%$284,700
    2022$2,870 +5.9%$284,700
    2021$2,709 -7.4%$284,700
    2020$2,926 +22.9%$284,700 +25%
    2019$2,382 -17.8%$227,700
    2018$2,899 +1.4%$227,700
    2017$2,860 +12%$227,700
    2015$2,553 -7.6%$227,700
    2014$2,763 $227,700
    2013$2,763 $227,700
    2012-- $227,700
    2011-- $227,700
    2010$2,895 $227,700
    2009-- $227,700
    2008-- $227,700
    2006-- $227,700 +18.9%
    2005-- $191,500
    2004-- $191,500
    2003-- $191,500 +44.4%
    2002-- $132,600
    2001-- $132,600
    2000-- $132,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53119