Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $715,400

    W369S10490 Shearer Rd, Eagle, WI 53119

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    4.66 Acres Lot
    $715,400 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $3,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,400

    $665,000 - $773,000

    $3,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional 4.65 acre lot in the Town of Eagle! Enjoy this peaceful location with wooded backdrop and plenty of open space. Lot is both level and gently sloped. Horses and outbuildings are allowed. Choose your own builder to build your dream country estate. Don't miss out on this attractively priced parcel!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EGLT1862998004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eagle
    • Municipality: Eagle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Location: Suburban, Rural
    • Road Frontage: Paved Road, Service-Township, Town/City Road
    • Status: Active
    • Miscellaneous: Other, Horses Permitted
    • Postal Municipality: Eagle
    • Municipality: Eagle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2022Sold$560,000+428.8%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2018Sold$105,900-3.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$109,900$58/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee #1575283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,507 +3.8%$582,800 +41.9%
    2023$4,344 +9.2%$410,600
    2022$3,977 -6.1%$410,600
    2021$4,237 -13.9%$410,600 +3.2%
    2020$4,919 +73.3%$397,900 +89.2%
    2019$2,839 +71.4%$210,300 +102.2%
    2018$1,657 +4.9%$104,000
    2017$1,579 +12.9%$104,000
    2015$1,398 -7.8%$104,000
    2014$1,516 $104,000
    2013$1,516 $104,000
    2012-- $104,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53119