Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $502,500

    W3844 650th Ave, Spring Valley, WI 54767

    2beds
    2,922sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2004
    10.9 Acres Lot
    $506,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,000

    $481,000 - $531,000

    $3,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Inside professional pictures to come. Come and experience country life at its finest. This quaint Hobby Farm rests on nearly 11 acres and is currently setup for horses/beef. Enclosed in the large 63x43 steel building you’ll find a heated 23x14 tack room and half bath, three 10x9 stalls, a 7x14 wash bay, work/shop area and concrete pad for storage of hay, toys etc…The pasture has an animal shelter and automatic/heated watering tank. Enjoy one level living in the nicely kept one owner home. Main floor consists of 2 primary bedrooms with on suites, walk-in/roll-in showers, gas fireplace, office/craft area just off the zero step garage. The walkout basement has a lot of storage and is an open slate for your creative side. Add another bedroom or two, living room/great room, options are endless. Relax watching sun rises and sets from your patio or the abundant wild traveling through the area. Call today and setup your private showing. Make this your place to call Home!! Do not drive onto the property to look around, All visits must be accompanied by a licensed agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas Lantis 651-380-2142,

    Integrity Realty

    Bought with:

    Caroline Schloesser

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7017569MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 8
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 6
    Bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Garage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 575 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25 X 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 162 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 X 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 20
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 X 14
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 780 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 30 X 26
    Storage
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 468 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26 X 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Egress Window(s),Concrete,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,922
    • Total interior livable area: 2,922 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,622
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Gravel, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (23 X 25)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Grab Bars In Bathroom, Hallways 42"+, Door Lever Handles, Roll-In Shower
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 10.90 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Suitable for Horses, Tillable, Tree Coverage - Light
    • Topography: Gently Rolling,Walkout
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other, Pole Building, Workshop
    • Foundation area: 1300
    • Parcel number: 010010780820

• Frame
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Asphalt,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes
    • Water: Drilled, Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$502,500-1.5%$172/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7017569 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$510,000$175/sqft
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$510,000$175/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,122 -15.8%$346,400 +52.9%
    2023$4,896 +1.8%$226,600 0%
    2022$4,807 -4.2%$226,700
    2021$5,017 +2.7%$226,700
    2020$4,887 -2.1%$226,700
    2019$4,990 +2.9%$226,700
    2018$4,848 +6.6%$226,700
    2017$4,546 +7.1%$226,700
    2016$4,244 -1.9%$226,700 -8.7%
    2015$4,328 +2.5%$248,300
    2014$4,224 -6.7%$248,300
    2013$4,529 -0.7%$248,300
    2012$4,562 -1.5%$248,300
    2011$4,633 -1.5%$248,300
    2010$4,702 +4.5%$248,300
    2009$4,500 +463.8%$248,300 +551.7%
    2007$798 +9%$38,100
    2006$732 $38,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54767