Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $310,000

    W4040 County Rd E, Berlin, WI 54923

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shared driveway
    Wonderful 1.73 acre country location with a 50'x104 pole building for all your accessories and work space. Taxes are estimated as property is being split from a larger parcel that included an additional dwelling. There is a shared well and shared driveway. Furnace is approximately 3 Years Old. The zoning for this property is unzoned.
    9 days
    |
    257
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Kurczek 920-896-2887,

    Action Agency Real Estate

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325526

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x21
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7x17
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,860
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 1.73 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020000830000
      • Zoning: Other-See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Berlin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,000
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,613/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$310,000$167/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325526 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,982 0%$268,200 +0.4%
        2023$3,984 -6.4%$267,100 +0.5%
        2022$4,254 +13.7%$265,900 +29.9%
        2021$3,740 $204,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54923

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable