Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $596,500

    W5789 Ridge ROAD, Elkhorn, WI 53121

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $611,700 Zestimate®
    $426/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,700

    $581,000 - $642,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare lakefront opportunity on Middle Lake! This generous 0.83-acre property offers 62' of Middle Lake frontage and the chance to either remodel the existing home or build your dream retreat. Nestled among mature trees, the two-story contemporary features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, with multiple decks designed to take in the peaceful wooded surroundings and shimmering lake views. The setting combines natural privacy. Whether you envision updating the current home, expanding its footprint, or starting fresh with new construction, this property provides endless potential. A rare blend of space, lake frontage, and location--perfect for creating a lifetime of memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry Kroupa 262-949-3618,

    @properties

    Bought with:

    Jerry Kroupa

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1934124MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 594
    • Dimensions: 22 x 27
    Bathroom
    • Features: Whirlpool, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall/Sleeve Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: None / Slab,Exposed
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, Lake, Pier, 51-100 feet
    • Body of water: Lauderdale
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: HBS1 00022
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Sold$596,500-8.2%$426/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934124 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Contingent$649,700$464/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934124 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$649,700$464/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934124 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,168 +2.6%$148,200
    2023$2,112 +5.7%$148,200
    2022$1,999 +4.5%$148,200
    2021$1,912 -1.4%$148,200
    2020$1,939 +0.6%$148,200
    2019$1,928 +9.2%$148,200 +6.9%
    2018$1,765 -3%$138,600
    2017$1,820 -1%$138,600
    2016$1,839 -11.6%$138,600
    2015$2,081 -11.2%$138,600
    2014$2,343 $138,600
    2013$2,343 $138,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53121