Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $351,200

    W5864 Hackbarth Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    3beds
    1baths
    1,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    1 Acres Lot
    $351,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,200

    $316,000 - $383,000

    $2,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well built contemporary home on 2 wooded acres. Living room with wood fireplace, den/office with a greenhouse attached. A utility/laundry room with shower, a kitchen, a dining room, two bedrooms and a full bath that adjoins the master bedroom all on one floor. No basement. 2 Car detached garage.Includes Parcel#016-0514-1043-014

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01605141043013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Atkinson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2011Listing removed$148,500$76/sqft
    Source: Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC #1177143 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$148,500$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,356 -1.3%$191,700
    2023$3,401 -3.3%$191,700
    2022$3,518 +7.5%$191,700
    2021$3,274 +15.6%$191,700
    2020$2,832 +5.9%$191,700 +32.9%
    2019$2,676 +11.7%$144,200
    2017$2,396 -9.3%$144,200
    2016$2,642 +2.6%$144,200
    2015$2,575 +2.8%$144,200
    2014$2,504 -3.1%$144,200
    2013$2,586 +2.6%$144,200
    2012$2,520 -6%$144,200 -13.7%
    2011$2,682 -2.9%$167,100
    2010$2,762 +6.9%$167,100
    2009$2,583 +2.8%$167,100
    2008$2,512 +1.6%$167,100
    2007$2,472 -0.6%$167,100
    2006$2,488 +5.4%$167,100 +27.9%
    2005$2,362 +0.3%$130,600
    2004$2,355 +0.2%$130,600
    2003$2,349 +8.4%$130,600
    2002$2,167 -13.2%$130,600 +21.4%
    2000$2,496 $107,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53538