Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $274,300

    W6108 Cemetery Rd, Van Dyne, WI 54979

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $274,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at W6108 Cemetery Rd, Van Dyne, WI 54979.
    113 days
    |
    24
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: T111617160100500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Van Dyne

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $140,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,437

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $274,300

        $247,000 - $299,000

        $1,572/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/14/2000Sold$100,000
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #4000272 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,437 +9.4%$140,200
        2023$2,228 -7.2%$140,200
        2022$2,400 +2.5%$140,200
        2021$2,342 +6.1%$140,200
        2020$2,207 +12.2%$140,200 +19.5%
        2018$1,966 +17.5%$117,300
        2017$1,674 $117,300
        2016$1,674 -27.5%$117,300
        2015$2,309 -4.2%$117,300
        2014$2,410 -6.9%$117,300
        2013$2,588 +17.6%$117,300 +0.3%
        2012$2,200 +2.2%$117,000
        2011$2,154 +6%$117,000
        2010$2,032 +0.6%$117,000
        2009$2,021 +11%$117,000
        2008$1,821 +1.4%$117,000
        2007$1,797 +8.2%$117,000
        2006$1,660 -0.7%$117,000
        2005$1,672 +0.3%$117,000 +35.1%
        2004$1,667 +13.1%$86,600
        2003$1,474 $86,600
        2002-- $86,600
        2001-- $86,600
        2000-- $86,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54979

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable