Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,300

    W6393 Kinker Rd, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    4.9 Acres Lot
    $398,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,300

    $315,000 - $482,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space in the Country! Set on 5 acres, this 3 bedroom brick ranch and the additional buildings are just what you are looking for! Great sun room addition with fireplace and 2 and one-half car attached garage. Amazing feature to this property is the exceptional 31 by 35 heated 2 story building suitable for heavy equipment with concrete floor and 3 overhead doors. Additional 12 by 24 shed also exists. Great country find!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T111617161200900

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2022Sold$1,700-99.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$200,000+29%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2015Sold$155,000-4.4%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50109439 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Price change$162,200-3.3%
    Source: First Weber Group #50109439 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$167,700
    Source: First Weber Group #50109439 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,149 +14.6%$234,600
    2023$3,619 -9.2%$234,600 +0.8%
    2022$3,986 +2.5%$232,800
    2021$3,889 +29.8%$232,800 +16.1%
    2020$2,996 +17.2%$200,600 +32.5%
    2018$2,557 +15.5%$151,400
    2017$2,215 $151,400
    2016$2,215 -4.1%$151,400
    2015$2,310 -5.4%$151,400
    2014$2,441 -4.7%$151,400
    2013$2,561 -6.1%$151,400 +1.1%
    2012$2,728 -0.8%$149,800
    2011$2,751 +5.7%$149,800
    2010$2,603 +0.6%$149,800
    2009$2,587 +11%$149,800
    2008$2,332 +1.4%$149,800
    2007$2,300 +8.2%$149,800
    2006$2,125 -0.7%$149,800
    2005$2,141 +6.8%$149,800 +43.8%
    2004$2,005 +13.1%$104,200
    2003$1,773 $104,200
    2002-- $104,200
    2001-- $104,200
    2000-- $104,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937