Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,300

    W7325 County Rd N, Mitchell, WI 53073

    2beds
    1,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $254,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,300

    $226,000 - $282,000

    $1,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY to own country property. This 2 BR, 1 1/2 BA Raised Ranch mobile home has a full basement and sits on 2.47 beautiful acres. Originally a mobile home but now has great roomy additions that allow for so much extra space. Home has a nice sized living room (w/free standing stove)and nice kitchen (with appliances included). Family room has patio doors out to a large deck/porch area that overlooks the tree filled yard. Lower level has a family room, 1/2 BA, laundry, workroom/storage. 2+ car garage and large pole building complete the package. Affordable country living is possible

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59012156860

Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, At least one Bathtub

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2018Sold$107,000-2.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$109,500+32.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty, LLC #1571227 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Sold$82,500-15.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listing removed$97,900$82/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1190530 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Price change$97,900-12.6%$82/sqft
    3/18/2011Price change$111,999-10%$93/sqft
    9/2/2010Listed for sale$124,500$104/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1163419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,838 +1.5%$189,600
    2023$1,811 +45.9%$189,600 +121.8%
    2022$1,241 -0.4%$85,500
    2021$1,246 -2.3%$85,500
    2020$1,275 -22.1%$85,500
    2019$1,636 +4.3%$85,500
    2018$1,569 +6.8%$85,500
    2017$1,469 +26.5%$85,500
    2016$1,161 -5.8%$85,500
    2015$1,233 +3%$85,500
    2014$1,197 -9.4%$85,500
    2013$1,321 -3.5%$85,500 -4.6%
    2012$1,369 -3.9%$89,600
    2011$1,425 +5.7%$89,600
    2010$1,347 -0.6%$89,600
    2009$1,355 +6.2%$89,600
    2008$1,277 +0.8%$89,600
    2007$1,266 +1.7%$89,600
    2006$1,245 -10.4%$89,600 +29.5%
    2005$1,390 +2.8%$69,205 +0%
    2004$1,352 -2.1%$69,200
    2003$1,381 +5.3%$69,200
    2002$1,312 +7.7%$69,200
    2001$1,218 +4.8%$69,200
    2000$1,162 $69,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073