Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $249,900

    W7774 Cataline Rd, Pembine, WI 54156

    --beds
    --baths
    90.57Acres
    Vacant Land/Acreage
    Built in ----
    90.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Elevated ridges
    This is the opportunity you've been waiting for—an impressive 85-acre hunting property surrounded by thousands of acres of state land. Access the back 90 acres via an old trail running from the mobile home through public land. The northeast and east edges feature established trails winding through a diverse landscape of hardwoods, elevated ridges, streams, and pockets of swamp along the south and center. With steep hills and varied terrain, this property creates an ideal habitat for deer and other wildlife. Once a well-loved deer camp, it’s ready to become your dream hunting retreat or Northwoods escape. The mobile home sits on blocks, with a well and septic that were functional during prior use.
    20 days
    |
    832
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan A Sullivan 715-923-5403,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Northern Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324027

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 90.57 Acres
      • Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Rolling Slope, Back Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02200850.001
      • Zoning: Recreational,Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic-Instl
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pembine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $44,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,394
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,359/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #50324027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$560 -17.3%$44,800 +37%
        2023$677 +5%$32,700
        2022$646 +27.8%$32,700
        2021$505 -20.7%$32,700
        2020$637 +8.6%$32,700
        2019$587 +19.6%$32,700
        2017$490 -4.2%$32,700
        2016$512 -0.6%$32,700 -9.2%
        2015$515 +10.3%$36,000
        2014$467 -5.6%$36,000
        2012$495 +2.3%$36,000
        2011$483 -2.5%$36,000
        2010$496 -2.2%$36,000
        2009$507 $36,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54156

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable