DON’T BLINK… this custom built walkout ranch on 10 acres is the TOTAL PACKAGE! Offering 3,300+ sq. ft., 4+ BRs, 3 full baths, heated 3+ car att. garage PLUS a 1,500 sq. ft. det. garage/workshop. Light filled living room with a stunning wall of windows overlooking the property. Spacious dining area flows effortlessly into the well designed kitchen complete with walk in pantry. Escape to the oversized primary suite featuring walk in closet & spa inspired bath designed for relaxation. The finished walkout lower level offers incredible flexibility with large family room, rec room, secondary kitchenette,ffice/den, full bath, 4th BR, & even a salon. RARE opportunity to own acreage, garages, & custom square footage wrapped into PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING. Some virtual staging. Showings start 05/09
Active-no offer
$624,900
W8096 County Rd, Wautoma, WI 54982
4beds
3,304sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
10 Acres Lot
$619,100 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large family roomSecondary kitchenetteWalk in pantryWalk in closetOversized primary suite
- 14 days |
- 795 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie M Svanda PREF:920-809-9480,
Keller Williams Fox Cities
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324895
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12x17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 23x16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x31
Other
- Description: Rec Room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22x18
Other
- Description: Den/Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12x18
Other
- Description: Bonus Room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12x09
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x05
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant
Cooling
- Forced Air, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Second Kitchen, At Least 1 Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
- Basement: 8Ft+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,888
- Finished area below ground: 1,416
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 7
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Low Pile Or No Carpeting
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed, Rural - Not Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 036002320100
- Zoning: Residential
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wautoma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,728
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, LL Refrigerator, Heater in Garage
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$619,100
$588,000 - $650,000
$2,335/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,900+38.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50263582 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Pending sale | $449,900+4.3%$136/sqft |
| 1/20/2023 | Sold | $431,500-4.1%$131/sqft |
| 11/28/2022 | Contingent | $449,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Price change | $449,900-4.3%$136/sqft |
| 9/12/2022 | Price change | $469,900-2.1%$142/sqft |
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,900$145/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,507 +3.1% | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,374 +3.3% | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $4,234 +4.8% | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $4,039 +4.8% | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $3,853 +2.5% | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $3,760 +7.2% | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $3,506 -9.8% | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $3,888 +20.1% | $250,500 +13.2% |
| 2016 | $3,237 +1.6% | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $221,200 |
| 2010 | $3,527 | $221,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54982