Set on 3.65 private acres in the Town of Richmond, this walk-out ranch offers space & privacy. A private drive leads to a wooded setting surrounded by mature trees. Open-concept main level features kitchen, dining, and living area with gas fireplace, Corian countertops, large island, & a bright 21x14 four seasons room. Primary suite includes jetted tub, double vanities, dual WIC, & window bench. Main level also has second bedroom, full bath, den, & laundry. Finished walk-out lower level includes rec room, wet bar space, third bedroom, full bath, & backyard access, plus entry from garage with overhead door. Enjoy a 16x20 composite deck, firepit area, & private setting with abundant wildlife. Additional features include heated garage, whole-home ventilation system, and A/C replaced in 2021.
Active
$625,000
W8797 Lake Lorraine ROAD, Delavan, WI 53115
3beds
2,406sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
3.65 Acres Lot
$612,500 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 hours |
- 169 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffany Itsines 414-745-8555,
RE/MAX Forward
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961809
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 660
- Dimensions: 30 x 22
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 22 x 16
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air, In-floor, Radiant, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,406
- Total interior livable area: 2,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Basement Access, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 3 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 3.65 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: CA 35000002
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $379,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,506
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer; Window Treatments; Blinds; Basement Control Panels For Hvac, Hrv, And Energy Monitoring; Firewood Rack
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Items; Ev Charger
Estimated market value
$612,500
$576,000 - $655,000
$3,564/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+64.9%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Sold | $379,000$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,363 +3.5% | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $5,180 -4.3% | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $5,412 -0.1% | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $5,417 +0.9% | $379,000 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $5,367 +0.3% | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $5,351 +6.5% | $325,500 |
| 2018 | $5,022 +2.7% | $325,500 |
| 2017 | $4,891 +3.2% | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $4,740 -9.9% | $325,500 |
| 2015 | $5,259 -5.1% | $325,500 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $325,500 |
| 2013 | $5,541 | $325,500 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53115