Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,500

    War Creek Rd, Eidson, TN 37731

    --beds
    --baths
    174Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    174 Acres Lot
    $491,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,500

    $344,000 - $664,000

    $916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at War Creek Rd, Eidson, TN 37731.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: United Country,MLS#: 41095-04552

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 174 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02602300000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eidson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Listing removed$524,900
    Source: United Country #41095-04552 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for sale$524,900
    Source: United Country #41095-04552 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listing removed$524,900
    Source: United Country #41095-04552 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for sale$524,900+64%
    Source: United Country #41095-04552 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9932220 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$320,000-3%
    Source: TVRMLS #9932220 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Listed for sale$329,900+2099.3%
    Source: TVRMLS #9932220 Report a problem
    11/15/1996Sold$15,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$496 +17.4%$19,425 +17.4%
    2024$423 +9.9%$16,550
    2023$385 -37.9%$16,550 -38.1%
    2022$620 $26,750
    2021-- $26,750 +20.1%
    2020$564 $22,275
    2019$564 $22,275
    2018$564 +0%$22,275
    2017$564 $22,275
    2016$564 +2.7%$22,275
    2015$549 +5.2%$22,275 +5.2%
    2014$522 +5.1%$21,175 -0.1%
    2013$497 -0.2%$21,187
    2012$498 +0.2%$21,187
    2011$497 $21,187
    2010-- $21,187 +45.3%
    2009$394 +3.6%$14,579
    2008$381 $14,579
    2007$381 +10.6%$14,579
    2006$344 -11.9%$14,579
    2005$391 +37.1%$14,579 +29.4%
    2004$285 +5%$11,264
    2002$271 $11,264
    2001-- $11,264 -85%
    2000-- $74,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37731