Rental Income Opportunity! Currently tenant occupied on a 1 year lease until 02/28/2027 for $1250.00/month. Recent updates have been made including fresh paint, new luxury vinyl flooring, and new HVAC system. If you are looking to start or add to your portfolio, 64 Black Oak offers plenty of opportunity. No SPD, owner has never occupied home. Agents see remarks.
Active
$139,000
Ward, AR 72176
4beds
1,344sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1998
0.5 Acres Lot
$137,000 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New hvac systemFresh paintNew luxury vinyl flooring
- 48 days |
- 166 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth O'Neill 501-251-3065,
PorchLight Realty 501-286-6025
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011470
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Rural Property, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 11300032000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $540
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other (see remarks),Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide

Elizabeth O'Neill
(501) 251-3065
Estimated market value
$137,000
$130,000 - $144,000
$1,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,000+167.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | $52,000-13.3%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000-13.7%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $69,500$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $69,500-7.3%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Arkansas Homes and Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $521 +7.7% | $11,360 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $484 +8.3% | $10,550 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $447 +9.1% | $9,740 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $410 +10% | $8,930 +10% |
| 2020 | $373 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $373 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $373 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $373 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $373 | $8,120 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $373 -0.2% | $8,140 |
| 2014 | $374 +8.3% | $8,140 |
| 2013 | $345 | $8,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,140 +3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,840 +37.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,700 -40.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,570 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,570 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,570 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,570 -3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,950 |
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72176