Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

     Ward, AR 72176

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $193,000 - $272,000

    $1,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Cabot School District! Enjoy the large living room with an open concept to the kitchen. The kitchen features great counter space and a large pantry with plenty of storage. The primary bedroom includes a large bathroom, double sinks, a make-up vanity, and a large closet. Seller is having flooring installed in the primary bedroom and primary closet.

RE/MAX Encore

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24028790MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Subdivided

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2025Sold$225,000+2.3%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24028790 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$220,000-4.3%$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24028790 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Price change$230,000-2.1%$151/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24028790 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$235,000-2.1%$155/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24028790 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$240,000+10.1%$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24028790 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Sold$218,000$143/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030647 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Contingent$218,000$143/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030647 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$218,000-0.9%$143/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030647 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$220,000+4.8%$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22030647 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Sold$210,000+5.1%$138/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22012117 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Contingent$199,900$132/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22012117 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for sale$199,900+39.8%$132/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22012117 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$143,000+2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17018739 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listing removed$139,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Homefinders #16035758 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$139,900-3.5%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Homefinders #16035758 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$144,900+14.1%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Homefinders #16035758 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$127,000-2.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$130,500$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connection #10386284 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,485 $29,180
    2023$1,485 +33.8%$29,180
    2022$1,110 $29,180
    2021$1,110 +5.4%$29,180 +4%
    2020$1,053 $28,060
    2019$1,053 -2.3%$28,060
    2018$1,078 -24.5%$28,060
    2017$1,428 +32.5%$28,060
    2016$1,078 $28,060 +601.5%
    2015$1,078 +429.6%$4,000
    2014$204 +114.8%$4,000 +100%
    2013$95 $2,000
    2012-- $2,000
    2011-- $2,000
    2010-- $2,000
    2009-- $2,000 +1900%
    2008-- $100

    Neighborhood: 72176