Furnished Capitol Hill two bedroom garden apartment. Stainless appliances, including dishwasher and brand new washer/dryer. Built in bookcases. Equidistant between Union Station and Eastern Market. Outdoor bike storage area and right near Capitol bike share. Plenty of street parking. Rent includes internet and water. One queen bed, one double bed. Also features pull out couch and 65" TV.
Water and internet included.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,700/mo
Fees may apply
Washington, DC 20002
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Aug 15 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Plenty of street parkingOne queen bedStainless appliancesPull out couchBuilt in bookcasesOne double bedOutdoor bike storage area
- 1 hour |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2011 | Sold | $550,000+12.8%$550/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2010 | Listing removed | $487,600$488/sqft |
Source: Heritage Realty Group #DC7325831 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $487,600-36.6%$488/sqft |
| 5/6/2009 | Sold | $768,800+8.6%$769/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $708,000+82.9%$708/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2003 | Sold | $387,000+54.8%$387/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/1997 | Sold | $250,000$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Capitol Hill