Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,549/mo

    Fees may apply

     Washington, DC 20011

    1beds
    599sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Reserved off-street parking availableSecure key-access entryBright and inviting apartmentSpacious open-concept layoutsStylish finishes throughoutCentral ac and heatOversized windows
    220 Hamilton St NW, Washington, DC | Modern 1BR Oasis in Brightwood Park Limited 1 Bedroom Available Now! Enjoy modern city living in the heart of Brightwood Park with spacious open-concept layouts, oversized windows, and stylish finishes throughout. This bright and inviting apartment features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, in-unit washer/dryer, central AC & heat, and a sleek modern bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. 1 Bed / 1 Bath Open-concept living & dining area Stainless steel appliances + dishwasher & microwave In-unit washer & dryer Central AC & heat Secure key-access entry 24/7 building surveillance Pet-friendly community Reserved off-street parking available Convenient access to Georgia Ave NW, Takoma, Walmart, restaurants, and public transit Virtual, self-guided, and in-person tours available We accept housing vouchers Tenants pay electricity & Wi-Fi. Security deposit equals 1 month's rent. Available Now with an easy move-in process. 12 months + Tenant pays electric
    14 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,549$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,549$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$1,549-3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for rent$1,599$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Petworth